Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

25 BLUE FLAG IRIS Versicolor ( Dry - Moist Soil ) Native Purple Yellow White Fragrant Flower Seeds

25 BLUE FLAG IRIS Versicolor ( Dry - Moist Soil ) Native Purple Yellow White Fragrant Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Flag Iris

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Harlequin Blueflag / Fleur-de-lis / Shreve's Iris / Northern Blue Flag

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Iris Versicolor

COLOR: Purple with White & Yellow Accents

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify / Indoors Before Last Frost / Outdoors After Danger of Frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: May - June

HARDINESS ZONE: 1 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Blue Flag Iris is fragrant & attracts butterflies. The large colorful flowers are stunning and it also boasts attractive foliage. This iris tolerates drought well or can be grown in wet areas, so it can be grown anywhere! This Iris is native to the US & Canada, & is extremely cold hardy.

We have many types & colors of Iris seeds available!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details