Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

2000 OX EYE DAISY Marguerite Chrysanthemum Leucanthemum White Flower Seeds

2000 OX EYE DAISY Marguerite Chrysanthemum Leucanthemum White Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Ox Eye Daisy


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ox-Eyed Daisy / Marguerite Daisy / Moon Daisy / Dog Daisy / Field Daisy


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Chrysanthemum Leucanthemum / Chrysanthemum Leucanthemum var. Pinnatifidum / Leucanthemum Vulgare / Leucanthemum Vulgare var. Pinnatifidum


COLOR: White with Yellow Centers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9 (& reseeds itself)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 2000 Seeds


OTHER: These lovely classic white daisies attract bees, birds, & butterflies, but are deer resistant. They tolerate dryness well, so are a great choice for containers in hot, sunny locations. The Marguerite Daisy can also be naturalized in meadows & is a favorite daisy for picking or cut arrangements. Their large 1-2” flowers are sure to cheer you no matter where you choose to place them!


*** THESE SEEDS CANNOT BE SHIPPED TO THE FOLLOWING US STATES: CO, OH, MT, WA, WY (Colorado, Ohio, Montana, Washington, or Wyoming) ***



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details