Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

2000 BEE BALM Lemon MINT Monarda Citriodora Herb Purple Flower Seeds

2000 BEE BALM Lemon MINT Monarda Citriodora Herb Purple Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Bee Balm


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lemon Mint / Purple Horse Mint


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Monarda Citriodora


COLOR: Purple - Lavender


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 36”


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18”


BLOOM TIME: May - Aug


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 2000 Seeds


OTHER: Bee Balm has a wonderful citrus fragrance, and it attracts bees, butterflies, & birds, including HUMMINGBIRDS!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details