Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

200 RATTLESNAKE MASTER / Button Snakeroot Eryngium Yuccifolium Flower Seeds

200 RATTLESNAKE MASTER / Button Snakeroot Eryngium Yuccifolium Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Rattlesnake Master


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Button Snakeroot / Button Eeryngo


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eryngium Yuccifolium


COLOR: White


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 60"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 200 Seeds


OTHER: Rattlesnake Master gets is name because it used to be used as a remedy for snake bites. Its sword shaped leaves look like the leaves of a Yucca. It attracts bees, butterflies, and birds.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details