Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

200 GREEN THUMB AMARANTHUS Hypochondriacus Flower Seeds Amaranth

200 GREEN THUMB AMARANTHUS Hypochondriacus Flower Seeds Amaranth

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Green Thumb Amaranthus


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Prince of Wales Feather / Prince’s Feather


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Hypochondriacus Green Thumb


COLOR: Green Flowers and Foliage


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24”


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 200 Seeds


OTHER: ‘Green Thumb’ has lovely spikes of green flowers that are excellent for cutting. This Amaranthus also makes a great container plant.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details