Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

200 GOLDEN CARPET SEDUM Acre Gold Moss Stonecrop Flower Seeds

200 GOLDEN CARPET SEDUM Acre Gold Moss Stonecrop Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Golden Carpet Sedum Acre


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gold Moss Stonecrop / Goldmoss Sedum / Biting Stonecrop / Wallpepper


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sedum Acre


COLOR: Intense Golden Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3"


PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"


BLOOM TIME: Spring - All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 200 Seeds


OTHER: Sedum is an excellent choice for borders, rock gardens, or as a groundcover. They are a succulent, and tolerate dryness & heat. Sedum is not picky about the soil it will grow in and will tolerate just about any soil or sand.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details