Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

200 AMARANTHUS MOLTEN FIRE Amaranthus Gangeticus Flower Seeds

200 AMARANTHUS MOLTEN FIRE Amaranthus Gangeticus Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Amaranthus Molten Fire


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Summer Poinsettia


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Gangeticus


COLOR: Crimson / Maroon


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48”


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24”


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 200 Seeds


OTHER: Molten Fire makes an excellent cut flower!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details