Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

20 ZEOLIGHTS CALENDULA Officinalis MARIGOLD Flower Seeds Zeolight Coral Peach Apricot Pink

20 ZEOLIGHTS CALENDULA Officinalis MARIGOLD Flower Seeds Zeolight Coral Peach Apricot Pink

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Zeolights Calendula


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Zeolight Calendula (English Marigold / Pot Marigold ‘Zeolights’)


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calendula Officinalis


COLOR: Coral - Apricot - Pink - Peach with darker tones on the backs of the petals


PLANT SEEDS: At 40F


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but might reseed!)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 20 Seeds


OTHER: The huge double blooms of Zeolights in their stunning unique shades and color combinations really steal the show! The colors vary a bit and all are unbelievable! They tend to change colors a bit as they mature and also change colors as the temperatures change. These marigold make an excellent cut or dried flower, and can be grown in containers.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details