Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

20 MEDITERRANEAN THYME Spiked Thymbra Spicata Pink Savory Herb Za’atar Perennial Herb Flower Seeds

20 MEDITERRANEAN THYME Spiked Thymbra Spicata Pink Savory Herb Za’atar Perennial Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Mediterranean Thyme


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Spiked Thyme / Za’atar / Donkey Hyssop / Hop Headed Thyme / Pink Savory / Kopfiger Thymian / Spiked Thymbra / Spiked Za'a't'ar / Za'atar Hommar / Tomillo Andaluz


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thymbra Spicata


COLOR: Dark Pink Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: Leaves Prior to Flowering


BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 16"


PLANT SPACING: 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 20 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We have other varieties of Thyme seeds as well as oodles of other herb seeds just waiting for you in our store! *


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details