Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

20 MAURITANIAN MALVA Mallow Malva sylvestris var. mauritania Flower Seeds

20 MAURITANIAN MALVA Mallow Malva sylvestris var. mauritania Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mauritanian Malva

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mauritanian Mallow

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Malva sylvestris var. mauritania

COLOR: Fuchsia with dark veins

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48"

PLANT SPACING: 36"

BLOOM TIME: Spring - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: This is a very rare variety of Malva with a beautiful unique coloring all its own.


We have Zebra Mallow & Musk Mallow seeds too!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details