Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

20 HEMP AGRIMONY Eupatorium Cannabinum Raspberries & Cream Flower Seeds

20 HEMP AGRIMONY Eupatorium Cannabinum Raspberries & Cream Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Hemp Agrimony


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ague Weed / Raspberries & Cream / St John’s Herb / Thoroughwort


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Eupatorium Cannabinum


COLOR: Pink


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"


PLANT SPACING: 48 - 72"


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Tolerates Moist


QUANTITY: 20 Seeds


OTHER: Hemp Agrimony is an herb with hemp shaped leaves. Its large bell shaped flowers attract bees, birds, & butterflies. Individual flower blooms can last for 2 weeks which allows you to enjoy months of continuous blossoms!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details