Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

20 Green Tint BUSH SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

20 Green Tint BUSH SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Green Tint Bush Scallop Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Patty Pan / Patty Pan / Squanter Squash

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: Pale Green

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

HARVEST: 45 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Bush Scallop is an early summer bush squash. The fruit is round & flat with scalloped edges and measures up to 4“ across. They are excellent steamed, braised, or with mixed veggies. They have a sweet nutty flavor & a creamy texture.

We also have White & Golden Scallop Squash seeds available.


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details