Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

1500 Great SAINT JOHNS WORT St John's Hypericum Pyramidatum Yellow Flower Herb Seeds

1500 Great SAINT JOHNS WORT St John's Hypericum Pyramidatum Yellow Flower Herb Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Great Saint John's Wort

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Stars of Jerusalem

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hypericum Pyramidatum

COLOR: Bright Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 10 (Biennial)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1500 Seeds

OTHER: The Great Saint John’s Wort is the largest of all the Saint John’s Wort varieties. The large flowers measure 2” wide.

We also have Marsh Saint John's Wort seeds!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details