Skip to product information
1 of 7

Seedville USA

15 WHITE Baby Boo MINI PUMPKIN Miniature Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

15 WHITE Baby Boo MINI PUMPKIN Miniature Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Baby Boo Pumpkin


OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Baby Boo Pumpkin


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo


COLOR: Creamy White Skin / White Flesh


PLANT SEEDS: In spring when soil warms to 60F or more


HARVEST: 93 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 5 - 6'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 15 Seeds


OTHER: Baby Boo is an adorable minature white pumpkin. They are both edible & ornamental! The little guys measure 3" wide x 2" high. They have deep ribbing & can be flattened to more rounded in shape. Baby Boo Pumpkin plants are compact & are great for smaller spaces. They are also a super popular variety for market. Baby Boo Pumpkins make a wonderful fall decoration just as they are, or they can be carved or painted. The “white canvas” makes them a lot easier to paint than orange pumpkins. They are edible, & look sooo cute stuffed. These pumpkins also store very well … for up to a year & a half!


*** Please note - These are SEEDS, not pumpkins.


If you purchase this item, you will receive 15 pumpkin seeds to grow your own miniature white pumpkins.

It is not 15 already grown pumpkins that we are sending you. Thank you!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details