Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

1000 WHITE SWEET ALYSSUM Carpet Of Snow Lobularia Maritima Flower Seeds

1000 WHITE SWEET ALYSSUM Carpet Of Snow Lobularia Maritima Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Sweet Alyssum - Carpet of Snow


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sweet Alison


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lobularia Maritima


COLOR: White


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6”


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15”


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds


OTHER: Fragrant. Attracts bees, butterflies, & birds. An excellent ground cover!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details