Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

1000 WHITE FOXGLOVE BEARDTONGUE Penstemon Digitalis Flower Seeds

1000 WHITE FOXGLOVE BEARDTONGUE Penstemon Digitalis Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Foxglove Beardtongue

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Foxglove Penstemon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Penstemon Digitalis

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Woodland

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Foxglove is a wonderful choice for your shade garden. I don't know of any other shade plant that gets this big or comes in so many vibrant colors! They attract bees, butterflies, & birds including HUMMIMGBIRDS!


We have many other Foxglove and Beardtongue seeds available!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details