Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

1000 THYME Common, English, German, French, Garden, or Winter Thymus Vulgaris Herb Flower Seeds

1000 THYME Common, English, German, French, Garden, or Winter Thymus Vulgaris Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Common Thyme


OTHER COMMON NAMES: English, German, French, Garden, or Winter Thyme


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Thymus vulgaris


COLOR: White - Pink


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8


HARVEST: 85 Days


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds


OTHER: Thyme has evergreen aromatic foliage, and the whole plant can be used! It is a popular seasoning with an endless number of uses. The plants attract bees, butterflies, and birds.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details