Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

1000 Showy PINK EVENING PRIMROSE (Pink Ladies / Mexican Evening) Oenothera Speciosa Flower Seeds

1000 Showy PINK EVENING PRIMROSE (Pink Ladies / Mexican Evening) Oenothera Speciosa Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Showy Evening Pink Primrose


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pink Ladies / Mexican Evening Primrose


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oenothera Speciosa


COLOR: Pink with white & yellow in the middle


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"


PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds


OTHER: Although called an Evening primrose, these flowers do bloom in the daytime. The flowers attract bees, butterflies, and birds.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details