Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

1000 GOLDEN Self-BLANCHING CELERY aka Burpee's or Dwarf Golden Apium Graveolens Dulce Vegetable Seeds

1000 GOLDEN Self-BLANCHING CELERY aka Burpee's or Dwarf Golden Apium Graveolens Dulce Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $2.00 USD
Regular price $3.00 USD Sale price $2.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Golden Self-Blanching Celery


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Dwarf Golden Self-Blanching Celery / Burpee's Golden Self-Blanching Celery


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Apium Graveolens var. Dulce


COLOR: Stalks Blanch to a Golden Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 90 - 115 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 28"


PLANT SPACING: 12"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* Looking for 'regular' green celery? Swing by our store for Tendercrisp & more! We have several varieties of 'Cutting' Celery seeds as well as 'Leaf' Celery seeds! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details