Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

1000 EVENING (night) SCENTED STOCK Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Flower Seeds

1000 EVENING (night) SCENTED STOCK Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Evening Scented Stock


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Night Scented Stock


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Matthiola Bicornis syn. Matthiola Longipetala subsp. Bicornis


COLOR: Pink, Purple, & White


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 18"


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: All Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds


OTHER: Stock is very fragrant and attracts bees, birds, & butterflies.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details