Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Stachys Byzantina Silvery Fuzzy Leaves Purple Flower Seeds

100 Wolly LAMBS EAR Stachys Byzantina Silvery Fuzzy Leaves Purple Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Lamb's Ear


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lamb's Ears / Wolly Lamb's Ear


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Stachys Byzantina


COLOR: Purple


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 15"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"


BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: The Lamb’s Ear is covered in a silvery white fuzz and has evergreen leaves. They grow year round in warmer climates but die down in winter in colder climates. If you have never petted the leaves of a Lamb’s Ear plant, you are really missing out! They are so soft and fuzzy! Children adore them.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details