Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

100 Tricolor EARLY SPLENDOR AMARANTHUS Hypochondricus Flower Seeds

100 Tricolor EARLY SPLENDOR AMARANTHUS Hypochondricus Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Amaranthus Early Splendor


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Summer Poinsettia / Joseph's Coat / Tampala / Chinese Spinach / Vegetable Amaranth / Een Choy


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Tricolor ‘Early Splendor’ syn. Amaranthus Hypochondriacus


COLOR: Chocolate & Brilliant Crimson Red


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36”


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24”


BLOOM TIME: Early Summer - Late Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but it reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: Amaranthus Early Splendor will give you months of blazing color to brighten up your garden! This species tolerates heat and humidity very well. Amaranthus Tricolor is actually considered a vegetable in some aspects and can be eaten much like spinach.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details