Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

100 SLENDER BUSH CLOVER Lespedeza Virginica Bushclover Native Shrub Pink Purple Flower Legume Seeds

100 SLENDER BUSH CLOVER Lespedeza Virginica Bushclover Native Shrub Pink Purple Flower Legume Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Slender Bush Clover


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Slender Lespedeza


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lespedeza Virginica


COLOR: Pink - Purple


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


BLOOM TIME: July - Sept


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'


PLANT SPACING: 1 - 2'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* We've got regular short Clover seeds available a variety of colors too! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details