Skip to product information
1 of 7

Seedville USA

100 RED RIPPER COWPEA Cow Pea Southern Pea Vigna Unguiculata Legume Bean Vegetable Seeds

100 RED RIPPER COWPEA Cow Pea Southern Pea Vigna Unguiculata Legume Bean Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Ripper Cowpea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cow Pea / Southern Pea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Vigna Unguiculata

COLOR: Red Pods & Red Peas

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 6" x 2 Rows Spaced 3 - 4' Apart

HARVEST: 70 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: More Info Coming Soon! :)



We've got several other types & colors of Cowpea seeds available in our shop!



* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details