Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 Red CHERRY HOTS Pepper (Finger Hots, Hot Cherry Pepper, Hot Chili Pepper, Cherry Chili Pepper, Pimienta) Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

100 Red CHERRY HOTS Pepper (Finger Hots, Hot Cherry Pepper, Hot Chili Pepper, Cherry Chili Pepper, Pimienta) Capsicum Annuum Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: 'Red Cherry Hots' Pepper

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Finger Hots / Hot Cherry Pepper / Hot Chili Pepper / Cherry Chili Pepper / Pimienta

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Capsicum Annuum

COLOR: Bright Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

HARVEST: 75 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: This is a hot cherry pepper variety that produces 1 ½ - 2" fruit. The pepper’s green color turns red when it is mature. They are great for pickling or stuffing with cheese for poppers. You can easily grow these in containers.


If you love peppers, you are in the right place! We currently have over 60 varieties of pepper seeds available and are always adding more! From sweet & mild to blazing hot, we are sure to have the pepper for you!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details