Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 Purple OHIO SPIDERWORT (Widows Tears / Bluejacket) Tradescantia Ohiensis Flower Seeds

100 Purple OHIO SPIDERWORT (Widows Tears / Bluejacket) Tradescantia Ohiensis Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Ohio Spiderwort

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Widow's Tears / Bluejacket

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tradescantia Ohiensis

COLOR: 3 Purple fan-like petals with Yellow stamens & Purple downy fuzz

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 2-3 months

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

We have a huge selection of wonderful native plant seeds!

* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details