Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 LEMON CUCUMBER Cucumis Sativus Fruit Vegetable Seeds

100 LEMON CUCUMBER Cucumis Sativus Fruit Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Lemon Cucumber


OTHER COMMON NAMES: True Lemon


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucumis Sativus


COLOR: Striped Lemon-Yellow Fruit / White Flesh


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


HARVEST: 65 Days


HARDINESS ZONE: Annual


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"


PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: This heirloom cucumber has round striped 3 - 4" yellow fruit that will add some fun to your salads! The bright yellow skin is thin & tender, & the white flesh is sweet & crisp with a mild cucumber taste. It is also a favorite for pickling. The plants are both long & heavy producers with up to 30 – 40 fruit per vine. They grow well even in cooler climates. Everyone that has grown Lemon Cucumbers says they'll never give em up :)




* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!


AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!


PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details