Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 KENILWORTH IVY (Ivy-Leaved Toadflax) Cymbalaria Muralis Vine Flower Seeds

100 KENILWORTH IVY (Ivy-Leaved Toadflax) Cymbalaria Muralis Vine Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Kenilworth Ivy


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ivy-Leaved Toadflax / Climbing Sailor / Devil's Ribbon / Colisseum Ivy / Ivy Lobelia


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cymbalaria Muralis


COLOR: Lavender & Yellow Snapdragon-like Flowers


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 2 months


PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 4" Vine


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"


BLOOM TIME: Spring - All Summer (Repeat Bloomer)


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Sun - Full Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: Kenilworth Ivy has scalloped leaves, and is a vine or climber. It looks fabulous in baskets, in rocks or cascading down rock wall, between pavers, etc. While the flowers are fairly small, the shear number of them can really bring a lot of color to your shade garden


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details