Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

100 HIMALAYAN Tibetan GOJI BERRY Fruit Wolfberry Bush Lycium Barbabarum Seeds

100 HIMALAYAN Tibetan GOJI BERRY Fruit Wolfberry Bush Lycium Barbabarum Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Himalayan / Tibetan Goji Berry


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Wolfberry / Chinese Box Thorn / Barbary Matrimony Vine / Teatree


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lycium Barbabarum


COLOR: Lavender flowers with reddish orange fruit


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 10 Feet


PLANT SPACING: 4 - 8 Feet


BLOOM TIME: Flowers June - Sept / Fruit July - Oct


HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 11 (& reseeds itself easily)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100 Seeds


OTHER: These seeds have been completely removed from the fruit, so they all you have to do is plant them. You will not need to spend hours picking the seeds out of sticky berries. Goji Berries can be eaten dried as a tasty snack like cranberries or raisins. They have a somewhat similar taste to these as well but are more tart. Goji Berries have been called a super-food because they are so rich in vitamins & other important nutrients. They berries also played an important role in ancient Chinese medicine, and have long been very popular around the world and have more recently gained great popularity in the US. While these plants grow into fairly large bushes if allowed, you can keep them pruned to a smaller size and grow them conveniently in pots or in hanging baskets to make berry picking much easier. Get ready to enjoy!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details