Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

100 GREEN GOLD BUPLEURUM ( Hares Ear / Thorow Wax ) Bupleurum Griffithii Flower Seeds

100 GREEN GOLD BUPLEURUM ( Hares Ear / Thorow Wax ) Bupleurum Griffithii Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Green Gold Bupleurum


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hare's Ear / Thorow Wax


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Bupleurum Griffithii


COLOR: Yellowish flowers with blue-green round leaves


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 32"


PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"


BLOOM TIME: Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 100


OTHER: Besides having a fun name (just try to say it 10 times fast!) Bupleurum is an ‘everlasting’ flower, so it is excellent for fresh cut or dried arrangements.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details