Skip to product information
1 of 9

Seedville USA

100 FOURWING SALTBRUSH Atriplex Canescens Gray Sage Brush Chamiso Desert Shrub Seeds

100 FOURWING SALTBRUSH Atriplex Canescens Gray Sage Brush Chamiso Desert Shrub Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Fourwing Saltbrush

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Gray Sage Brush / Wing-Scale / Chamiso

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Atriplex Canescens

COLOR: Evergreen / Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Fall / Outdoors after danger of frost

BLOOM TIME: April - Oct ... Typically July in moderate climates

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6'

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: More info on this lovely native shrub coming soon!


** We have a wonderful selection of plant seeds that are perfect for desert landscapes or xeriscaping. Drop by our store & check 'em out! **


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

View full details