Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

10 ZEBRA GRASS Variegated Maiden Grass Miscanthus Sinensis Zebrinus aka Chinese or Japanese Silver Grass / Plume Grass / Eulalia Seeds

10 ZEBRA GRASS Variegated Maiden Grass Miscanthus Sinensis Zebrinus aka Chinese or Japanese Silver Grass / Plume Grass / Eulalia Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Zebra Grass


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Zebra Maiden Grass / Variegated Maiden Grass / Chinese Silver Grass / Japanese Silver Grass / Plume Grass / Eulalia Grass


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Miscanthus Sinensis Zebrinus


COLOR: Green Leaves Striped with Yellow Bands / Copper - Red Plumes that fade to Silver in Winter


PLANT SEEDS: Indoors weeks before last frost / Outdoors after danger of frost


BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Early Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6'


PLANT SPACING: 3 - 4'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!



** We've also got Red Maiden Grass & Silver Maiden Grass seeds available in our store!! **


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details