Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

10 YELLOW EYED GRASS Ornamental Sisyrinchium Californicum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

10 YELLOW EYED GRASS Ornamental Sisyrinchium Californicum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Yellow Eyed Grass


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Golden Eyed Grass / Golden Blue-Eyed Grass


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sisyrinchium Californicum


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 8 - 12"


PLANT SPACING: 12"


BLOOM TIME: April - Aug


HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: Yellow-Eyed Grass is a member of the Iris family that has evergreen, flat, narrow, grass-like leaves. This ornamental grass forms in neat clumps and has a very organized appearance and long bloom period. Yellow-Eyed Grass is an herb that is native to the western coast of the US & Canada. This plant works very well in a number of garden settings such as rock gardens & borders, or even naturalized in the lawn. It can also handle pretty moist areas, especially if they have good drainage.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details