Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

10 Thornless HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia Triacanthos Inermis Imperial Honey Locust Golden Yellow Tree Seeds

10 Thornless HONEYLOCUST Gleditsia Triacanthos Inermis Imperial Honey Locust Golden Yellow Tree Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Honeylocust


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Honey Locust / Thornless Honey Locust / Imperial Honeylocust


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gleditsia Triacanthos Inermis


COLOR: Yellow Flowers / Reddish Brown Seed Pods / Bright Green Summer Foliage / Bright Yellow - Yellow Green Fall Foliage


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


BLOOM TIME: Spring - Summer (May - June)


HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 30 - 45'


PLANT SPACING: 25 - 35'


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: More info on this wonderful plant coming soon!


* Visit our store for a wide selection of native tree seeds with incredible fall colors! *



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details