Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

10 SCARLET PENSTEMON Hartwegii Beardtongue Red & White Flower Seeds

10 SCARLET PENSTEMON Hartwegii Beardtongue Red & White Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Scarlet Penstemon


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hartwegii Penstemon / Beardtongue


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Penstemon Hartwegii Scarlet


COLOR: Scarlet Red & White


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 28 - 32"


PLANT SPACING: 16 - 20"


BLOOM TIME: June - Sept


HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: Attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS who enjoy the colorful, tubular flowers of the Scarlet Penstemon. It is a native of Mexico and it has a very long bloom season.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details