Skip to product information
1 of 10

Seedville USA

10 MIXED HIMALAYAN POPPY Blue Red Violet Meconopsis Napaulensis Mix Flower Seeds

10 MIXED HIMALAYAN POPPY Blue Red Violet Meconopsis Napaulensis Mix Flower Seeds

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Mixed Himalayan Poppy


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Nepal Poppy / Satin Poppy


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Meconopsis Napaulensis syn. Meconopsis Paniculata


COLOR: A mixture of Himalayan Blue, Violet, Red, & White


PLANT SEEDS: Spring or Fall


BLOOM TIME: Summer - Early Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9


PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"


PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: The Blue Himalayan Poppy has been one of our best sellers for years and now we are delighted to offer you a mixture of colors that includes blue, violet, red, & white. These poppies are very popular because of their rarity & their beautiful flowers in the most stunning shades. Pair them together for breathtaking color combinations. Poppies attract bees, butterflies, and birds. The huge showy 3 - 4" wide blooms make them an excellent cut flower, and their unique looking seed pods are splendid in dried arrangements or for crafts.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details