Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

10 Golden Yellow FATHER HUGO ROSE Rosa Hugonis Flower Bush Shrub Seeds *Flat Shipping

10 Golden Yellow FATHER HUGO ROSE Rosa Hugonis Flower Bush Shrub Seeds *Flat Shipping

Regular price $3.00 USD
Regular price $0.00 USD Sale price $3.00 USD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Father Hugo Rose


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hugonis Rose / Golden Rose of China


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rosa Hugonis


COLOR: Yellow


PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify


PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8’


PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6’


BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer


HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 10 Seeds


OTHER: Father Hugo is a species rose . It is a shrub rose that is trained to climb. Its lovely 2” blooms in spring are followed by colorful hips in the summer and then deep red foliage in fall. This buttery beauty is very low maintenance and is disease resistant.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details