Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

50 WHITE Bush SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

50 WHITE Bush SCALLOP SQUASH (Patty Pan / Paty Pan / Squanter Squash) Summer Cucurbita Pepo Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Bush Scallop Squash

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Patty Pan / Patty Pan / Squanter Squash

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cucurbita Pepo

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

HARVEST: 45 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Bush Scallop is an early summer bush squash. The fruit is round & flat with scalloped edges and measures up to 4“ across. They are excellent steamed, braised, or with mixed veggies. They have a sweet nutty flavor & a creamy texture.

We also offer Scallop Squash seeds in Golden & Green, & 30 other types of Squash seeds too!

* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details