Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

50 RED & YELLOW PANSY Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

50 RED & YELLOW PANSY Violet Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red & Yellow Pansy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viola / Violet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola x Wittrockiana

COLOR: Red & Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds


We offer many individual colors of Pansy seeds, & Swiss Giant Mixed too!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details