Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

50 HOPI COMMON SUNFLOWER Helianthus Annuus Flower Seeds

50 HOPI COMMON SUNFLOWER Helianthus Annuus Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Hopi Sunflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Annual Sunflower / Common Sunflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Helianthus Annuus

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Hopi Sunflower attracts bees, butterflies, and birds with its lovely 6” flowers.

We offer over 30 types of Sunflower seeds in a wide variety of colors, & sizes dwarf to mammoth!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details