Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

50 AURORA YELLOW AMARANTHUS Tricolor Josephs Coat Flower Seeds

50 AURORA YELLOW AMARANTHUS Tricolor Josephs Coat Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow Amaranthus Aurora

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Joseph’s Coat / Summer Poinsettia / Chinese Spinach

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Amaranthus Tricolor

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24”

PLANT SPACING: 18”

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: This brightly colored Amaranthus will really stand out in your garden! Not only is it fast growing, but it will also tolerate heat & poor soil well.


We have Amaranthus seeds available in a rainbow of colors!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details