Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

400 SCARLET SAGE (Lady-In-Red Salvia / Blood Sage / Red Texas Sage) Salvia Coccinea Flower Seeds

400 SCARLET SAGE (Lady-In-Red Salvia / Blood Sage / Red Texas Sage) Salvia Coccinea Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Scarlet Sage

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lady-In-Red Salvia / Blood Sage / Scarlet Salvia / Red Texas Sage

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Salvia Coccinea

COLOR: Scarlet Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 6 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 400 Seeds

OTHER: Scarlet Sage makes a great dried flower and attracts bees, butterflies, and HUMMINGBIRDS!


We offer many types & colors of Sage & Salvia seeds!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details