Skip to product information
1 of 8

Seedville USA

300 Evergreen NEBUKA BUNCHING ONION Japanese Allium Fistulosum Vegetable Seeds

300 Evergreen NEBUKA BUNCHING ONION Japanese Allium Fistulosum Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Evergreen Nebuka Onion

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Evergreen White Nebuka / Nebuka Evergreen Bunching Onion

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Allium Fistulosum

COLOR: Green & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 70 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Biennial

PLANT HEIGHT: 16"

PLANT SPACING: 3 x 12"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: Evergreen Nebuka is an heirloom Japanese type green / non-bulbing onion. This bunching onion has crispy sweet white stalks that are best harvested when they are about the diameter of a pencil. Nebuka is very popular in Japanese & Chinese cuisine, & can be enjoyed both fresh or cooked. The plants are slow to bolt, & can be sown in spring or fall, & will overwinter.


We offer a great selection of Onion seeds in a wide variety of sizes, shapes, & colors!

* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details