Skip to product information
1 of 5

Seedville USA

250 Green Tulsi HOLY BASIL Ocimum Sanctum Tenuiflorum Herb Flower Seeds

250 Green Tulsi HOLY BASIL Ocimum Sanctum Tenuiflorum Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Green Tulsi / Holy Basil

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tulasi / Thai Holy Basil (not the same as 'Thai Basil' which is O. Basilicum)

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Ocimum Sanctum syn. Ocimum Tenuiflorum

COLOR: Green Leaves / Pink - White Blooms

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: All year

HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11 / Annual (or indoors over winter in pots)

HARVEST: 68 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Holy Basil is an aromatic herb with a sweet fragrance like cloves. It is used in teas, soups, salads, etc, and has several medicinal herbal uses. It is considered a sacred herb in its native land of India where it is used in religious ceremonies.


We also have Purple Tulsi, & more 20 different types & flavors of basil seeds available!

* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details