Skip to product information
1 of 2

Seedville USA

250 ALLIUM NODDING ONION Allium Cernuum Flower Seeds

250 ALLIUM NODDING ONION Allium Cernuum Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Allium

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Nodding Onion / Lady’s Leek

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Allium Cernuum

COLOR: Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 24”

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12”

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10 (& reseeds itself)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Allium attracts butterflies and has grass-like leaves.


We have several types of Flowering Allium seeds including Purple & White!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details