Skip to product information
1 of 3

Seedville USA

25 Louisiana LONG GREEN EGGPLANT Solanum Melongena Fruit Vegetable Seeds

25 Louisiana LONG GREEN EGGPLANT Solanum Melongena Fruit Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Louisiana Long Green Eggplant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Louisiana Green Eggplant / Green Banana Eggplant / Aubergine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solanum Melongena

COLOR: Light Green Skin / White Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 60 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Louisiana Green is a Southern U.S. heirloom from Louisiana. The 9" long slender banana-shaped fruit is tender & has a mild nutty flavor. The plants tolerate heat well, & are a reliable heavy producer.

We have a nice selection of Eggplant seeds available in a wide variety of sizes, shapes, & colors!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details