Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

200 Lemon LEMONY CATNIP Nepeta Catara Citrodoria Herb Flower Seeds

200 Lemon LEMONY CATNIP Nepeta Catara Citrodoria Herb Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lemony Catnip

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lemon Catnip

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nepeta Catara Citrodoria

COLOR: White with purple spots

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 32 - 40"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: As you might expect, the leaves of Lemony Catnip do indeed have a lemony scent, and this herb is used for making teas. It will attract bees, birds, & butterflies. It is however not as attractive to cats as regular Catnip, so it is better for landscaping. This is because you have less chance of every cat in the neighborhood rolling around in it (ha ha) and the plants appearance is naturally more organized than regular Catnip.


We do have several excellent selections for your fuzzy BFF! We have Heirloom Catnip, Cat Grass, Variegated Cat Grass, Cat Thyme, Catmint, & more!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details