Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

150 RED ROCK PURSLANE ' Ruby Tuesday ' Calandrinia Umbellata Flower Herb Seeds

150 RED ROCK PURSLANE ' Ruby Tuesday ' Calandrinia Umbellata Flower Herb Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: ‘Ruby Tuesday’ Rock Purslane


OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Maids / Redmaids


SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calandrinia Umbellata ‘Ruby Tuesday’ syn. Talinum Umbellatum


COLOR: Ruby Red


PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost


PLANT HEIGHT: 6”


PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"


BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer - Fall


HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10


LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun


SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average


QUANTITY: 150 Seeds


OTHER: Rock Purslane is an herb that loves the sun and the hot weather that comes with it, so it can handle dry conditions without breaking a sweat. They are a perfect plant for borders, rock gardens, as a ground cover, or in containers. Its succulent leaves have a neat mounding habit and only grow to 6” high, but the flower stems covered in bright red blooms can reach 20” tall.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!


PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

No reviews
View full details