Skip to product information
1 of 4

Seedville USA

1000 WHITE SWEET ALYSSUM Carpet Of Snow Lobularia Maritima Flower Seeds

1000 WHITE SWEET ALYSSUM Carpet Of Snow Lobularia Maritima Flower Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sweet Alyssum - Carpet of Snow

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sweet Alison

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Lobularia Maritima

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 6”

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15”

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Fragrant. Attracts bees, butterflies, & birds. An excellent ground cover!


We've got other individual colors of Alyssum seeds available, & mixed colors too!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details