Skip to product information
1 of 1

Seedville USA

1000 GEORGIA COLLARDS (SOUTHERN or Walking Collards) Collard Greens Brassica Oleracea Acephala Vegetable Seeds

1000 GEORGIA COLLARDS (SOUTHERN or Walking Collards) Collard Greens Brassica Oleracea Acephala Vegetable Seeds

Regular price $5.00 CAD
Regular price $0.00 CAD Sale price $5.00 CAD
Sale Sold out

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Georgia Collards

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Southern Collards / Walking Collards

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Oleracea var Acephala

COLOR: Dark bluish green

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10

HARVEST: 75 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Georgia Collards are the traditional southern variety of collard greens. The can be frozen or canned, and are high in vitamins A, B1, B2, & C.

We also have Morris Heading & Vates Collard seeds!


* FREE SHIPPING ON ALL ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE PER ORDER NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU SELECT!

WE HAVE OVER 2,000 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS TO CHOOSE FROM!!!

No reviews
View full details